Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Gettysburg Blue-Gray 1/2 Marathon & Gateway 5K
Gettysburg, PA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Race:
2014 Gettysburg Blue-Gray 1/2 Marathon
2014 Gateway 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
18 and under
19-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
half marathon Overall Females
1st
1016
PAM BUEHLER
01:20:05
6:02/mile
40
F
2nd
2584
Kara Rubinich
01:24:54
6:28/mile
36
F
1
3rd
547
AMANDA TURNER
01:32:38
7:04/mile
43
F
2
half marathon Overall Males
1st
1051
STEPHEN HARRISON
01:13:32
5:36/mile
25
M
1
2nd
278
JUSTIN KREBS
01:13:49
5:38/mile
40
M
2
3rd
272
JOE KLINEDINST
01:21:27
6:12/mile
38
M
3
half marathon Female 18 and under
1st
498
MADISON SLATER
01:54:50
8:44/mile
17
F
51
2nd
335
KATE MCHALE
01:56:39
8:52/mile
18
F
62
3rd
2512
SAMANTHA CARTY
02:02:46
9:20/mile
18
F
105
half marathon Male 18 and under
1st
208
EDISON HATTER
01:37:47
7:27/mile
15
M
29
2nd
3096
matthew o'connor
01:41:18
7:43/mile
16
M
42
3rd
206
SAMUEL HASEMAN
01:55:41
8:43/mile
15
M
129
half marathon Female 19-24
1st
1047
JULIE HALTEMAN
01:38:08
7:29/mile
22
F
6
2nd
361
ALEXIS MONAHAN
01:40:04
7:33/mile
23
F
8
3rd
229
JENNA HOLLENSHEAD
01:48:15
8:13/mile
20
F
23
half marathon Male 19-24
1st
507
JOSEPH SMITH
01:25:33
6:29/mile
22
M
6
2nd
269
JOSEPH KIRKENIR
01:36:25
7:21/mile
23
M
25
3rd
280
RYAN KREMER
01:41:55
7:41/mile
21
M
47
half marathon Female 25-29
1st
2525
PAMELA FINDLAY
01:35:55
7:18/mile
28
F
4
2nd
2623
Emily Hurley
01:36:48
7:23/mile
28
F
5
3rd
172
AMBER GIFT
01:46:27
8:06/mile
28
F
15
half marathon Male 25-29
1st
1051
STEPHEN HARRISON
01:13:32
5:36/mile
25
M
1
2nd
1094
JEFF MYERS
01:34:23
7:11/mile
29
M
22
3rd
1118
GREG RUSTICO
01:35:13
7:13/mile
25
M
23
half marathon Female 30-34
1st
471
KIM RYBOLD
01:38:50
7:32/mile
31
F
7
2nd
490
MIRANDA SHIVES
01:40:49
7:40/mile
31
F
9
3rd
584
SARAH WILLIAMS
01:47:05
8:05/mile
30
F
18
half marathon Male 30-34
1st
1022
JOSHUA CONE
01:22:49
6:19/mile
31
M
4
2nd
488
DAVE SHERER
01:25:01
6:30/mile
34
M
5
3rd
3093
RANDALL WEAVER
01:28:55
6:47/mile
32
M
8
half marathon Female 35-39
1st
2584
Kara Rubinich
01:24:54
6:28/mile
36
F
1
2nd
245
REBECCA JANKOWIAK
01:35:38
7:17/mile
35
F
3
3rd
60
SHERI BULLOCK
01:41:09
7:42/mile
35
F
11
half marathon Male 35-39
1st
272
JOE KLINEDINST
01:21:27
6:12/mile
38
M
3
2nd
244
JOSHUA JAMISON
01:26:38
6:36/mile
36
M
7
3rd
134
TOM ELTZ
01:32:22
7:02/mile
37
M
16
half marathon Female 40-44
1st
1016
PAM BUEHLER
01:20:05
6:02/mile
40
F
2nd
547
AMANDA TURNER
01:32:38
7:04/mile
43
F
2
3rd
385
HEATHER NIBERT
01:45:22
7:59/mile
44
F
14
half marathon Male 40-44
1st
278
JUSTIN KREBS
01:13:49
5:38/mile
40
M
2
2nd
99
DARYL CRUM
01:29:40
6:49/mile
43
M
9
3rd
176
ANDY GISH
01:31:39
6:59/mile
43
M
14
half marathon Female 45-49
1st
1
LYNNE ACKERMAN
01:43:56
7:52/mile
46
F
12
2nd
181
Renee Gonder
01:47:31
8:09/mile
46
F
21
3rd
10
Robbin Babb
01:48:53
8:14/mile
45
F
26
half marathon Male 45-49
1st
437
MIKE REBUCK
01:30:13
6:53/mile
47
M
10
2nd
286
SCOTT LANDRY
01:30:50
6:50/mile
47
M
13
3rd
380
THOMAS NEEMEYER
01:32:15
7:02/mile
47
M
15
half marathon Female 50-54
1st
54
DEANNA BROWN
01:40:52
7:39/mile
52
F
10
2nd
2624
Leslie Lorei
01:53:11
8:38/mile
50
F
43
3rd
2561
TERRY MERRITT
01:59:12
9:02/mile
53
F
79
half marathon Male 50-54
1st
2565
MICHAEL NATALE
01:33:31
7:07/mile
50
M
20
2nd
500
RODNEY SMALL
01:36:15
7:20/mile
53
M
24
3rd
357
BRIAN MITCHELL
01:36:44
7:22/mile
53
M
26
half marathon Female 55-59
1st
222
LAURIE HESS
01:57:16
8:55/mile
58
F
69
2nd
1138
SABRINA TERRILL
02:00:02
9:09/mile
57
F
85
3rd
1153
LUANNE WEE
02:11:33
10:00/mile
59
F
163
half marathon Male 55-59
1st
68
MICHEAL CARBON
01:39:31
7:35/mile
57
M
35
2nd
132
JIM EKDAHL
01:40:02
7:37/mile
59
M
36
3rd
1059
ROBERT INNOCENTI
01:41:36
7:44/mile
55
M
43
half marathon Female 60-64
1st
342
ANN MECKLEY
01:51:41
8:31/mile
60
F
37
2nd
444
SHARON REILLY
02:07:50
9:40/mile
62
F
139
3rd
561
DIANE WASSERMAN
02:10:56
9:57/mile
62
F
159
half marathon Male 60-64
1st
2521
JOE DERUBEIS
01:46:14
8:01/mile
63
M
70
2nd
2617
Paul Sick
01:51:14
8:28/mile
62
M
104
3rd
463
RICHARD ROOT
02:01:20
9:08/mile
64
M
165
half marathon Female 65-69
1st
265
MARY KESSLER
02:03:15
9:22/mile
65
F
107
half marathon Male 65-69
1st
273
Mike Klinedinst
01:48:06
8:14/mile
65
M
84
2nd
381
BERNARD NEIDERER
01:49:21
8:18/mile
66
M
94
3rd
109
LARRY DEFFINBAUGH
02:28:27
11:12/mile
67
M
291
half marathon Male 70+
1st
1026
BOB DAGOSTINO
01:56:20
8:51/mile
71
M
133
2nd
2504
GEORGE BEITZEL
02:01:52
9:16/mile
70
M
173
3rd
81
CHET COATES
02:25:08
10:59/mile
74
M
281
half marathon Male No Age
1st
3101
Unknown Runner
02:23:59
10:56/mile
99
M
275